Academic Team


Home  »  Academic Team

Management Team

SN Admin Team Designation
1 DK Dhungana Founder Principal
2 Laxmi Neuapne Dhungana Finance Director
3 Dev Raj Gelal Vice Principal
4 Jeevan Sapkota School Manager
5 Khagendra Dhungana Senior Accountant
6 Rajendra Kapali ECA Coordinator
7 Menuka Maharjan Pre-school Coordinator

Teaching Faculty

SN Teachers Designation
1 Homnath Acharya Secondary Level Teacher (Social Studies)
2 Sunita Shrestha Secondary Level Teacher (EPH/POP)
3 Sharada Subedi Secondary Level Teacher (Nepali)
4 Tulshi Bdr.Maharjan Secondary Level Teacher (English)
5 Surendra Bhattarai Secondary Level Teacher (Science)
6 Dinesh Koli Secondary Level Teacher (O. Maths)
7 Tulsi Ram Ghimire Secondary Level Teacher (EPH/OBTE)
8 Gaurav Lama Secondary Level Teacher (C. Maths)
9 Rupak Adhkari Secondary Level Teacher (Computer Science)
10 Kishaj Maharjan Basic Level - II Teacher (Science)
11 Shivam Tiwari Basic Level - II Teacher(Computer Science)
12 Neem Shrestha Basic Level - II Teacher(English)
13 Muna Thapa Basic Level - II Teacher (Maths)
14 Hima Giri Basic Level -II Teacher (Nepali)
15 Nikita Sijapati Basic Level - II Teacher (Social Std.)
16 Sneha Gautam Basic Level - II Teacher (Maths)
17 Aakriti Dangol Basic Level - II Teacher (OBTE)
18 Utsab Luitel Basic Level - II Teacher (Sanskrit)
19 Rashmi Maharjan Basic Level - I Teacher (Science)
20 Pabitra Giri Basic Level - I Teacher (English)
21 Sujita Rai Basic Level - I Teacher (Nepali)
22 Ishwari Pandey Basic Level - I Teacher (Nepali)
23 Jashmin Maharjan Basic Level - I Teacher (Social Std.)
24 Usha Maharjan Basic Level - I Teacher (Maths)
25 Puspanjali Shrestha Basic Level - I Teacher (Computer Science)
26 Puspa Shrestha Basic Level – I Teacher (English)
27 Sandhya Subedi Basic Level – I Teacher (Science)
28 Jenita Shrestha Basic Level – I Teacher (English)
29 Karuna Rai Basic Level – I Teacher (English)
30 Julie Pandey Basic Level – I Teacher (Social Std.)
31 Rohit Ghale Basic Level – I Teacher (Computer Science)
32 Sunita Rajbhandari Pre-School- Play Group- Grade Teacher
33 Srijana Chitrakar Pre-School- LKG – Grade Teacher
34 Maheshwori Maharjan Pre-School- Grade-1- Teacher
35 Suju Karki Pre-School- UKG-Grade Teacher
36 Manisha Maharjan Pre-School- Grade-1 Teacher
37 Anjala Shahi Pre-School- Grade-1 Teacher
38 Laxmi Shrestha Pre-School- Grade-2 Teacher
39 Sumita Adhikari Pre-School- Grade-2 Teacher
40 Reena Shahi Pre-School- Grade-2 Teacher
41 Pabitra Karki Montessori Grade Teacher
42 Nirmala Sapkota Bajracharya Montessori Grade Teacher
43 Sunaina Dangol Montessori Grade Teacher
44 Renu Maharjan Montessori Grade Teacher
45 Janak Bhatta ECA Teacher (Basket-Ball Coach)
46 Gautam Khati ECA Teacher (Karate Teacher)
47 Himal Kunwar ECA Teacher (Cricket Coach)
48 Suman Kumar Shrestha ECA Teacher (Music Teacher)